Staff

Leadership Team

NAME ROLE YEAR
Mrs Clare Bonnington Healthy Me! Leader & Teacher Y1
Mr Dewi Bromage Headteacher -
Mrs Jenny Hatton Mathematics Leader & Teacher Y2
Mrs Rachel Herron Assessment Leader & Teacher Y1
Miss Nicola Leyshon SENCo & Teacher F2
Mrs Vikki Varley English Leader & Teacher Y2
Mrs Debra Warner Business Manager -
Miss Daisy Whitehead English Leader & Teacher Y2

Teachers

NAME ROLE YEAR
Miss Eva Bland Teacher Y1
Mr Oliver Brown Teacher F1
Miss Hannah Dundas Teacher Y1
Miss Nasreen Hussain Teacher Y2
Miss Erin Lord Teacher Y2
Miss Gemma Milton Teacher F2
Mrs Jill Morley Teacher F2
Mrs Shaeen Nazir-Rehman Teacher F2
Miss Kate Owen Teacher Y2
Mrs Claire Wallis Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Mrs Amy Warner Teacher F2

Teaching Assistants

NAME ROLE YEAR
Miss Charlotte Allen Senior Teaching Assistant Y2
Miss Katy Atkin Senior Teaching Assistant F2
Mrs Desrie Birch Senior Teaching Assistant Nurture
Mrs Anne Collins Senior Teaching Assistant Y1
Mrs Maki Evans Senior Teaching Assistant F2
Ms Judy Hawcroft Senior Teaching Assistant F2
Mrs Claire Heyes Senior Teaching Assistant Y1
Mrs Anne Hopkins Senior Teaching Assistant F2
Miss Natalie Keeney Senior Teaching Assistant F2
Mrs Jeanette Milton Senior Teaching Assistant Y1
Mrs Natalie Rayner Senior Teaching Assistant Y2
Mrs Ann Roper Senior Teaching Assistant Y1
Mrs Julie Slater Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) -
Miss Faye Walker Senior Teaching Assistant Y2
Mrs Kay Worsnop Senior Teaching Assistant Y1

Admin Staff

NAME ROLE
Miss Chloe Hawson Clerical Officer / Receptionist
Mrs Karen Jeffcock Clerical Officer
Mrs Sheena Lazenby Whole School Assistant
Mrs Tracy Quinlan Clerical Officer

Lunchtime Supervisors

NAME ROLE YEAR
Mrs Anita Calliss Supervisor Team Leader Y1
Miss Catherine Calliss Lunchtime supervisors F2
Mrs Lisa Chapman Lunchtime supervisors Y2
Mrs Kaltoum Elmusrati Lunchtime supervisors Y1
Miss Linsey Hague Lunchtime supervisors Y1
Mrs Fowzia Hassan Lunchtime supervisors F2
Mrs Nikki Higgins Lunchtime supervisors Y2
Mrs Joanne Hodgson Lunchtime supervisors Y1
Mrs Ebsalam Saleh Lunchtime supervisors Y2
Mrs Jennifer Turton Lunchtime supervisors F2
Ms Solonge Vickers Lunchtime Supervisor F2
Mrs Shazab Zaida Lunchtime Supervisor Y2

Premises Team

NAME ROLE
Mr Scott Collier Cleaner
Mr Pat Scott Buildings Officer & Premises Team Leader
Ms Solonge Vickers Cleaner

Catering Team

NAME ROLE
Ms Moira Bennett Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Helen Bibby Assistant Catering Manager
Mrs Anita Calliss Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Mary Durham MKitchen Assistant
Mrs Diane McElhone Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Deborah Smith Catering Manager